Manson Northwest Webster Boys Basketball
High-school-boys-basketball-picture
2017-2018 Varsity Roster
  Grade         Name               Number
    JR     Devin Girard                       #2
    JR     Brian Pearson                     #3
    SO    Austin Anliker                     #4
    JR    Derek Girard                        #5
    JR    Dawson Estergaard            #11
    JR    Kaden Hanson                   #15
    SR    Zach Walsh                       #21
    JR    Riley Peters                        #24
    SO    Tommy Lawman                #33
    SR    Mark Condon                     #34
    JR    Zach Sheets                       #44
    SR    Cameron Krebsbach         #51

2017-2018 Junior Varsity Roster
 Grade        Name                       Number
    FR    Brayden Johll                     #2/3
    SO    Austin Anliker                    #4/5
    SO   Caleb Baker                       #10/11
    FR    Dayton Snell                      #12/13
    SO    Quinn Trice                       #14/15 
    FR    James Sheppard            #20/21
    FR    Carson Bower                  #22/23
    SO   Kadin Birkey                      #24/25
    JR    Dawson Estergaard       #11/31
    JR    Devin Girard                      #2/35
    JR    Derek Girard                      #5/41
    SO    Tommy Lawman            #44/45
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Monday, November 27     @Cherokee                                                                 
Tuesday, November 28    Humboldt                                                                
Friday, December 1          @Pocahontas Area/L-M *
Monday, December 4       @South Central Calhoun
Friday, December 8          @Sioux Central * 
Tuesday, December 12    @Southeast Valley
Friday, December 15        Newell-Fonda *
Monday, December 18     Ridge View
Friday, January 5              @G-T/R-A *
Monday, January 8           @St. Edmond's
Tuesday, January 9           Webster City
Friday, January 12             Emmetsburg *
Tuesday, January 16         Southeast Valley *
Friday, January 19             @St. Mary's (Storm Lake) *
Tuesday, January 23          @East Sac County *
Friday, January 26              Alta-Aurelia *
Tuesday, January 30          @West Bend-Mallard *
Thursday, February 1         @Newell-Fonda
Friday, February 2              South Central Calhoun *
Tuesday, February 6           Pocahontas Area/L-M
Thursday, February 8         @Emmetsburg

* = Conference Game